Senior Athletic Awards

Senior Awards

MARTHA W. LAWRENCE OUTSTANDING SENIOR FEMALE ATHLETE AWARD
1998 - Keisha McDonald
1999 - Rebecca Lipp
2000 - Daniele Pitcairn
2001 - Kathleen McGrory
2002 - Erica Angell
2003 - Kelli Rifenburgh
2004 - Carly Newlan
2005 - Bethany Rankie
2006 - Siobhan Dwyer
2007 - Kacie O’Neil
2008 - Deborah Towle
2009 - Alexis Fraser
2010 - Cara Tully
2011 - Erin Biskup
2012 - Deirdre Dwyer
2013 - Seana Tully
2014 - Shasche Allen
2015 - Nur Sher
2016 - Katherine Lillis
2017 - Eileen Fiore
2018 - Anilee Sher
2019 - Madeleine McCall

ORVILLE A. TODD OUTSTANDING SENIOR MALE ATHLETE AWARD
1998 - Jason Timm
1999 - Rynard Brown
2000 - Stephen Gruberg
2001 - Michael Ramirez
2002 - Dan Gabel
2003 - Christian Weber
2004 - Ryan Willoughby
2005 - Alexander Olsen
2006 - Anthony Pantano
2007 - Max Ecker
2008 - Patrick Martin
2009 - Philip Kemp
2010 - Scott Colello
2011 - Quinn Horvath
2012 - James Kruk
2013 - Marc Horvath
2014 - Charles Blake Kawalski
2015 - Justin Etts
2016 - Alexander Strom
2017 - Camron Abalos
2018 - Kyiev Bennermon
2019 - Joshua Koller

MALE AND FEMALE OUTSTANDING BASKETBALL AWARD
1998 - Keisha McDonald, Jason Timm
1999 - Davia Lewinson, Eric Siegrist
2000 - Stephen Gruberg, Samar Katnani, Ellen Lynch
2001 - James Siegrist
2002 - Matthew Cronk, Awa Diop, Stephan Muller
2003 - Scotty Frater, Jovan Fryar, Ariel Westerman
2004 - David Corcoran, Laura Mosher
2005 - Cassandra Fiorillo, Alexander Olsen, Bethany Rankie
2006  - Anthony Pantano, Bryan Rankie, Courtney Willoughby
2007 - Max Ecker, Kacie O’Neil
2008 - Megan Pomarico, Kyle Roys
2009 - Kevin Davis, Alexis Fraser
2010 - Joseph Marble, Mackenzie Hoffman
2011 - Stephen Gugumuck, Cat Thompson
2012 - James Kruk, Tara Pittman
2013 - Joshua Riley, Seana Tully
2014 - Derek Lo, Paige Arcuri
2015 - Justin Etts, Anna Thompson
2016 - Alexander Strom, Christina Hartenfels
2017 - Camron Abalos, Eileen Fiore
2018 - Kyiev Bennermon, Noelle Mancini
2019 - Dhyquem Lewinson, Isabelle Herrera

RALPH R. YANDO JR. MEMORIAL SENIOR GOLF AWARD
1999 - Joshua Brown
2000 - Tushar Modi
2001 - Yasha Modi
2002 - Dan Gabel
2004 - Ryan Gabel
2005 - Brian Viola
2006 - Jason Eisner
2007 - Matthew Boone
2008 - Louis Siegel
2009 - Luke Horvath
2010 - Timothy Dooley
2011 - Marc Greenbaum
2012 - Kyle Martin
2013 - Ian Wilson
2014 - Gregory Allen
2015 - Bradley Delmar
2016 - Stanley Garrant
2017 - John Timm
2018 - Erik Stauderman

BRYAN BAKKER MEMORIAL AWARD
2008 - Ujas Shah
2009 - Anthony Balbo
2010 - Joseph Marble
2011 - Matthew Davis
2012 - Pavan Naidu
2013 - Amy Moren
2014 - Aislinn Speranza
2015 - Andrew Sahawneh
2016 - Stanley Garrant
2017 - Allison Delmar
2018 - Alyssa Barahona
2019 - Madison Myers

REUBEN CARRION MEMORIAL AWARD
2008 - Kelly Byrnes
2009 - Thomas Van Ness
2010 - Mark Letus
2011 - Thomas Fleischman
2012 - Daniel Speranza
2013 - Kenneth Herrera
2014 - Benjamin Jenkins
2015 - Justin Etts
2016 - Kyle White
2017 - Anthony Silvestri
2018 - Robert LeRoy
2019 - Joshua Koller

CARL BENEZRA MEMORIAL AWARD
2008 - Benjamin Horner
2009 - Brian Creagh
2010 - Michael Spens
2011 - Adam Wagner
2012 - Steven Rokitowski
2013 - Michael Wallace
2014 - Tyler Olson
2015 - Brandon Conrad
2016 - Joseph Oppedisano
2017 - Ryan Espinoza
2018 - Cameron Reichel
2019 - Thomas Johnson

ORVILLE A. TODD SENIOR BASEBALL AWARD
1998 - Jason Timm
1999 - Steven Lent
2000 - Kevin Thomas
2001 - Michael Ramirez
2002 - Kyle Emich
2003 - Vincent Carano
2004 - Daniel Carille
2005 - Rafael Bou
2005 - Andrew Strawn
2006 - Gregory Diamond
2007 - Michael Creagh
2007 - Brandon Terralavoro
2008 - Kelly Byrnes
2009 - Philip Kemp
2010 - Nicholas Contelmo
2011 - Quinn Horvath
2012 - Daniel Speranza
2013 - Marc Horvath
2014 - William Winnis
2015 - Justin Etts
2016 - Joshua Rosario
2017 - Ryan Esinoza
2018 - Zachary Cioffi
2019 - Joshua Koller

OUTSTANDING SENIOR CHEERLEADING AWARD
2008 - Rebecca Feit
2008 - Janise Wilkerson
2009 - Heather Distler
2010 - Ashley Peterkin, Samantha Arico
2011 - Alissa Simoniette
2012 - Karissa Doerr, Sharonda Thomas
2013 - Kaitlynn Schiavo
2014 - Emily Penzetta, Victor Twal
2015 - Aaliyah Cottman, Alyssa Gonzalez
2016 - Bianca D' Aprile
2019 - Kayla Noble

SENATOR ROLISON, JR. OUTSTANDING MALE AND FEMALE CROSS COUNTRY AWARD
2008 - Sarah Callagy
2008 - Thomas Hurlburt
2009 - Jing Fan
2010 - William Hild, Megan Hurlburt
2012 - Gumbrotti Banyai, Deirdre Dwyer
2013 - Ryan Jelinek
2014 - Sam Heraghty
2015 - Jonathan Hild
2016 - Joseph Spranzman, Madeline Schmauch
2017 - Pratyush Joel Gupta, Melissa Common
2018 - Nathaniel Alexander, Jeana Chun
2019 - Zackary Hereghty

CREW OUTSTANDING MALE AND FEMALE ROWERS
2008 - Patrick Fields, Sarah Pond
2009 - Joseph Kruk, Megan Nizza
2010 - Hayden Kautz, Ethan Rignanese, Nicole Brunetti
2011 - Brian Jones, Chloe Beach
2012 - Joseph Karp, Paul Lawson, Maya Grunfeld
2013 - Gerrie Johannis, Courtney Schneeberger
2014 - Marcus Moreno, Karleigh Kowalski
2015 - David Wallace, Katherine Clark, Elizabeth Gagliardi
2016 - Christopher Izold, Isabella Dryer
2017 - Luke Moriarty, Sklyer McBride, Emma Heraghty
2018 - Amanda Izold, Isaiah Mercer
2019 - Brent Ackerman, Zoe Whalen

OUTSTANDING SENIOR FIELD HOCKEY AWARD
2008 - Emily Maier
2010 - Heather Long
2011 - Hadia Shah
2012 - Morganne Lundin
2013 - Ciara Baisley
2014 - Bridget Barry
2015 - Katherine Murray
2016 - Hannah Emigh
2017 - Lauren Murray
2018 - Elizabeth Schwoerer
2019 - Zohra Khan

RICHARD D. WOOLLEY MOST IMPROVED MALE AND FEMALE ATHLETE AWARD
1998 - Michele Pitcairn
1999 - Gean Rossbach, Clare Knapp
2000 - Erica Jolly, Christopher Kerns
2001 - Sean Clark, Helena Kuehlmann
2002 - Michelle Chiumento, Matthe Cronk
2003 - Michelle Naccarato, Ryan Wolfe
2004 - Lauren Ferrone, Evan Sparling
2005 - Ashley Johnson, Joshua Rinaldi
2006 - Michael Bridges, Christina Fields
2007 - Amy DeSouza, Gregory Dooley
2008 - Joy Messerschmidt, Nolan Woyner
2009 - Matthew Cremins, Megan Schwarze
2010 - Nicholas Kustas, Gai Sher
2011 - Dejan Lewinson, Haley Ullinger
2012 - Michael Clear, Sasha Bork
2013 - Thomas Fink, Natalia Martirosaova
2014 - Daniel laGasse, Morgan Hoeft
2015 - Ibrahim Haddad, Brianna McKee, Teresa Rokitowski
2016 - Keith Farrell, Lexie Close
2017 - Ezequiel De La Cruz, Amaya Anderson
2018 - Kiara Cherry, Brian Helfman
2019 - Maya - K Johnson, Nasir Steward-Milligan

OUTSTANDING SENIOR FOOTBALL PLAYER AWARD
2008 - Patrick Martin
2009 - Collin Croulet
2010 - Mark Letus
2011 - Jeffrey Celestino
2012 - K.J. Williams
2013 - Joshua Riley
2014 - Victor Twal
2015 - Joseph Mills
2016 - Alexander Strom
2017 - Camron Abalos
2018 - Kyiev Bennermon
2019 - Dhyquem Lewinson

BYRON G. SLATER UNSUNG HERO FOOTBALL AWARD
1998 - Joseph Hamel
1999 - Jason Burger
2000 - Kevin Thomas
2001 - Richard White
2002 - Clinton DeSouza
2003 - Vincent Carano
2004 - John Zamierowski
2005 - Joshua Clemente
2006 - Donovan DeSouza
2007 - James Fink
2008 - Stephen Gullery
2009 - Bryon Becker
2010 - Reginald Gilliard
2011 - Eric Sullivan
2012 - Nicholas Loughran
2013 - Dean Ruggieri
2014 - Quentin Bade
2015 - Andrew Sahawneh
2016 - Andres Blanco
2017 - Joseph Arcuri
2018 - Adam Loughran
2019 - Anthony Sassano

OUTSTANDING MALE AND FEMALE INDOOR TRACK AWARD
2008 - Onliane Gor, Catherine Olsen
2009 - Keshine O'Young, Ahlexsis Lattery
2010 - Scott Colello, Cara Tully
2011 - Dejan Lewinson
2012 -Michael Clear, Luisa Neves
2013 - Wayne Bowden, Melissa Donovan
2014 - Sam Heraghty, Shasche Allen
2015 - Jonathan Hild, Isabel Cirilli
2016 - Ian Fiore, Madeline Schmauch
2017 - Kabongo Martial, Allison Delmar
2018 - Kalen McGinley, Jeana Chun
2019 - Ozzie Hutchinson, Monica Rivera

H. QUIMBY HEOTZLER TRACK AND FIELD AWARD
2008 - Patrick Martin
2009 - Tyler Keyes
2010 - Scott Colello
2011 - Dejan Lewinson
2012 - Michael Clear
2013 - Wayne Bowden
2014 - Ibraheem Saafir
2015 - Joseph Mills
2016 - Neil Errickson
2017 - Kabongo Martial
2018 - Kalen McGinley
2019 - Ian Horvath

FRANCIS U. RITZ TRACK AND FIELD AWARD
2008 - Deborah Towle
2009 - Ahlexsis Lattery
2010 - Cara Tully
2011 - Kristina Garcia
2012 - Nicole Allen
2013 - Taylor Carlin
2014 - Shasche Allen
2015 - Isabel Cirilli
2017 - Melissa Common
2018 - Jeana Chun
2019 - Kaitlyn Kilpert

MHAL SCHOLAR ATHLETE MALE AND FEMALE AWARD
1999 - Scott Mahar, Rebecca Lipp
2000 - Kevin Thomas, Samar Katnani
2001 - Shaun Desai, Stephanie Aronzon
2002 - Zhan Chen, Elizabeth Eames
2003 - Jovan Fryar, Lindsey Wilson
2004 - David Gruberg, Danielle Wilsey
2005 - Alex Olsen, Bethany Rankie
2006 - Mathew Zenz, Claire Marble
2007 - Ian Matts, Kacie O'Neil
2008 - Patrick Martin, Catherine Olsen
2009 - Varun Deedwanyia, Megan Nizza
2010 - Kaitlyn Hoey, Kyle Martinko
2011 - Matthew Davis, Hadia Shah
2012 - James Kruk, Morganne Lundin
2013 - Shawn Kollesar, Martha Engle
2014 - Brain Zeoli, Juliana Neves
2015 - Christopher Finck, Vanessa Lam-Tran
2016 - Neil Errickson, Courtney Noll
2017 - John Timm, Gabrielle Prichard
2018 - Corrado Mazzarelli, Jeana Chun
2019 - Ian Horvath, Rachel Li

US ARMY RESERVE SCHOLAR ATHLETES
2008 - Patrick Martin, Catherine Olsen
2009 - Luke Horvath, Megan Nizza
2010 - Kyle Martinko. Leona Al-Sayah, Kaitlyn Hoey
2011 - Edward Zhou, Stephanie Kawalski
2012 - William Chang, Luisa Neves, Jamie Lhungay
2013 - Shawn Kollesar, Candy Xiao
2014 - Stephen Ou, Arya Mekkat
2015 - Andrew Mwakibinga, Nithila Arumugam
2016 - Gautam Mekkat, Melainy Williams
2017 - Robert Waxman, Gabrielle Prichard
2018 - Ryan Lo, Lily Cordner
2019 - (US Army Reserve Discontinued Award)

OUTSTANDING MALE AND FEMALE SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD
2008 - Joseph Spens, Crystal Yu
2009 - Brett Cornell, Alexis Pickett
2010 - Marco Lanza, Ashley Peterkin
2011 - Tyler Lipscomb, Dominique Douglas
2012 - Ricardo Lopez, Kelsey Butkiewicz
2013 - Nicholas Celestino, Rachel Davis
2014 - Timothy Gugumuck, Emily Didylowski
2015 - Christopher Finck, Katherine Murray
2016 - Zayd Anwar, Katie Lhungay
2017 - Joseph Arcuri, Kourtney Kowalski
2018 - Ryan Ackert, Charlotte Palumbo
2019 - Justin Moore, Lynore Shaffer

U.S. MARINE DISTINGUISHED MALE AND FEMALE ATHLETE AWARD
2008 - Megan Pomarico, Thomas Hurlburt
2009 - Connor Pardell,  Ahlexsis Lattery
2010 - William Hild, Megan Hurlburt
2011 - Stephen Gugumuck, Rebecca Wilson
2012 - Andrew Michos, Amanda Moreira
2013 - Joshua Riley, Shannon Fiore
2014 - Jeffrey Bell, Paige Arcuri
2015 - Joseph Mills, Julia Kollesar
2016 - Tyler Conklin, Bailey Riley
2017 - John Timm, Brooke Scianna
2018 - Adam Loughran, Maria Barefoot
2019 - Ian Horvath, Olivia Zykoff

MALE AND FEMALE OUTSTANDING SOCCER PLAYER AWARD
2008 - Joshua Maley, Deborah Towle
2009 - Anthony Balbo, Megan Nizza
2010 - Kyle Martinko, Cara Tully
2011 - Thomas Fleischman, Shaylee Howaniec
2012 - Sean Lanza, Amanda Moreira
2013 - James Hoey, Seana Tully
2014 - Sean Kaufman, Aislinn Speranza
2015 - Anthony Guerriero, Julia Kollesar
2016 - Kai Bjork, Morgan Dominick
2017 Jake Kaufman, Julia Riehl
2018 - Andrew Moreira, Caitlin Speranza
2019 - Andrew O'Gorman, Kaitlyn Kilpert

MARGARET M. HAWKINS SOFTBALL AWARD
2008 - Hope Miller
2009 - Alexis Fraser
2011 - Erin Biskup
2012 - Kelsey Butkiewicz
2013 - Shannon Fiore
2014 - Kelly Devenny
2015 - Noelle Winnis
2016 - Gabrielle Mastrantuono
2017 - Crystal Gadde
2018 - Maddingly Yots
2019 - Madeleine McCall

OUTSTANDING FEMALE AND MALE TENNIS AWARDS
2008 - Emily Grossman
2009 - Varun Deedwaniya
2010 - Kaitlyn Hoey, Nicholas Kustas
2011 - Erin Biskup, Matthew Friedland, Dax Lamar
2012 - Jamie Lhungay, Willlam Chang
2013 - Luca Balbo, Martha Engle
2014 - Arya Mekkat, Stephen Ou
2015 - Justin Lin, Sophia He, Vanessa Lam-Tran
2016 - Katie Lhungay, Zayd Anwar
2017 - Sarah McCall
2018 - Ryan Ackert, Cynthia Ma
2019 - Rachel Li, Madison Myers

MARGARET M. HAWKINS SENIOR VOLLEYBALL AWARD
1998 - Nicolette Viano
1999 - Patricia Cruz
2000 - Fanghui Ye
2001 -Stephanie Aronzon
2001 - Vanessa VanDerveer
2002 - Sarah Rosenberry
2003 - Valerie Campbell
2004 - Danielle Wilsey
2005 - Christine Chiumento
2006 - Lauren Von Dehsen
2007 - Kacie O’Neil
2008 - Ashley Zahurak
2009 - Alexis Pickett
2010 - Kassidy Sedore, Gai Sher
2011 - Rachel Couch
2012 - Alyssa Noll
2013 - Ashlynn Mohan
2014 - Kelsey Carlin
2015 - Nur Sher
2016 - Courtney Noll
2017 - Samantha Wile
2018 - Anilee Sher
2019 - Julieanne McKee

VISHAL SHAH MEMORIAL CROSS COUNTRY AWARD
2012 - Luisa Neves
2013 - Brian Siwicki
2014 - Sam Heraghty 
2015 - Jonathan Hilld
2016 - Joseph Spranzman
2017 - Isabel Long
2018 - Nathaniel Alexander
2019 - Zackary Heraghty

ATHLETIC DIRECTOR'S AWARD
2008 - Ujas Shah
2009 - Varun Deedwaniya
2010 - Joseph Marble
2011 - Vasudha Pandey
2012 - Daniel Speranza
2013 - Marc Horvath
2014 - Morgan Hoeft
2015 - David Wallace
2016 - Morgan Dominick
2017 - Tucker Lee
2018 - Charlotte Palumbo
2019 - Madeleine McCall

TONY KUTCH MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP 
2017 - Ryan Devenny, Brooke Scianna
2018 - Joseph Belmonte, Andrew Moreira
2019 - Justin Moore, Delanie Gehlert

GREG DIAMOND MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
2019 - Julieanne McKee